English (Workplace Organization; Work Study; Production Management)
operation analysis [correct]
DEF: Any analytical and comparative method and process of examining human effort in relation to all existing or proposed physical, material and psychological factors and resources in a work environment in order to establish or maintain the most feasible levels of performance.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements; Étude du travail; Gestion de la production)
analyse d'activité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Analyse des efforts que requiert l'exécution d'une opération en rapport avec les conditions physiques, matérielles et psychologiques d'un milieu de travail de manière à faciliter l'établissement de normes de rendement appropriées.
Spanish (Organización del trabajo y equipos; Estudio del trabajo; Gestión de la producción)
análisis del trabajo [masculine noun]