English (Loans; Law of Obligations (civil law))
acknowledgement of debt [correct]
French (Prêts et emprunts; Droit des obligations (droit civil))
reconnaissance de dette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acte par lequel une personne se reconnaît débitrice.
Spanish (Préstamos; Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
asunción de deuda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acto de hacerse cargo de una deuda ajena, de acuerdo con el acreedor y liberando al deudor primitivo.