English (Corporate Economics; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
anti-merger approach
DEF: Theory regarding the generally pernicious nature of company mergers and takeovers. The acceptance of this theory in some countries leads to the presence of some very restrictive laws regulating this subject.
OBS: anti-merger approach: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
approche antifusions [feminine noun]
DEF: Théorie qui défend le caractère pernicieux des absorptions et des fusions d'entreprises. Ceci donne lieu dans certains pays à des lois très restrictives en matière d'absorptions.
OBS: approche antifusions : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
enfoque antifusiones [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Teoría que defiende el carácter normalmente pernicioso de las absorciones y fusiones de empresas. La asunción en algunos países de este enfoque conduce a la presencia de unas leyes muy restrictivas sobre la materia en sus ordenamientos jurídicos.
OBS: enfoque antifusiones: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.