English (Insurance)
moral hazard [correct]
DEF: [The] danger of loss arising from the intentional deed of the insured rather than from an accident.
OBS: ... losses may be caused by slovenly habits, ignorance, recklessness incompetence etc.
French (Assurances)
risque moral [correct, masculine noun]; risque subjectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Risque dont la réalisation est soumise dans une certaine mesure à la personnalité physique et morale de l'assuré.
Spanish (Seguros)
riesgo moral [correct, masculine noun]; riesgo subjetivo [correct, masculine noun]; abuso moral [masculine noun]
DEF: En seguros, cambio en el comportamiento de un usuario a partir del momento en que está asegurado. Puede conducir al incremento injustificado de la demanda de un producto o a la asunción de riesgos innecesarios.
OBS: abuso moral: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.