English (Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration)
decision pending [correct]; pending decision [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by the Immigration and Refugee Board.
French (Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration)
décision en instance [correct, feminine noun]; décision en attente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié.
Spanish (Derecho probatorio; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
asunto pendiente de resolución [masculine noun]