English (Chemistry)
atactic [correct]
DEF: Of the configuration for a polymer, having the opposite steric configurations for the carbon atoms of the polymer chain [occurring] in equal frequency and more or less at random.
OBS: In contrast to isotactic and syndiotactic.
French (Chimie)
atactique [correct]
DEF: Qualifie un polymère dans lequel les atomes ou groupements constituants sont disposés irrégulièrement.
Spanish (Química)
atáctico