English (Plastics Manufacturing; Synthetic Fabrics)
atactic block [correct, standardized]
DEF: A regular block that has equal numbers of the possible configurational base units in a random sequence distribution.
OBS: atactic block: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Plasturgie; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
séquence atactique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; bloc atactique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Séquence régulière qui a une distribution séquencée statistique d'un nombre égal des différents motifs de base configurationnels possibles.
OBS: séquence atactique : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Tejidos sintéticos)
secuencia atáctica [correct, feminine noun]; bloque atáctico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Secuencia regular que tiene un número igual de posibles unidades básicas configuracional, distribuidas en una secuencia aleatoria.