English (War and Peace (International Law); National and International Security; General Conduct of Military Operations)
armed attack [correct]
CONT: Article 5 [of the North Atlantic Treaty] is commonly known as the collective defence article. If a NATO ally is the victim of an armed attack, it provides that each and every other member of the alliance will consider this act of violence as an armed attack against all members ...
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Sécurité nationale et internationale; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
attaque armée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'article 5 [du traité de l'Atlantique Nord] est habituellement appelé l'article de la défense collective. Il dispose en effet que chaque membre de l'OTAN considérera qu'une attaque armée perpétrée contre un autre membre l'a été contre tous [...]
Spanish (Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional); Seguridad nacional e internacional; Conducción general de las operaciones militares)
ataque armado [correct, masculine noun]; asalto armado [masculine noun]
CONT: Art. 5. Las Partes convienen en que un ataque armado contra una o varias de ellas, ocurrido en Europa o en América del Norte, será considerado como un ataque dirigido contra todas [...]