English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
centrifugal supercharger [correct]
DEF: A supercharger in which the air or mixture is compressed by a centrifugal compressor.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
compresseur centrifuge de suralimentation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
compresor centrífugo [masculine noun]