English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
centrifugal type filter [correct]
DEF: Filter in which separation of contaminants occurs when the fluid is accelerated in a circular path.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
filtre centrifuge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Filtre dans lequel la séparation des contaminants est obtenue lorsque le fluide est accéléré par un cheminement circulaire.
Spanish (Sistemas de transmisión mecánica)
filtro centrífugo [correct, masculine noun]