English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Compressors)
centrifugal supercharger
CONT: The centrifugal type supercharger consists of an impeller rotating at a high speed inside a housing.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Compresseurs)
compresseur centrifuge [masculine noun]
CONT: Les compresseurs utilisés étaient, soit du type centrifuge, soit du type à palettes
Spanish (Alimentación de combustible (Vehículos automotores); Compresores)
compresor centrífugo [correct, masculine noun]