English (Couplings (Mechanical Components))
centrifugal clutch [correct]
OBS: Some clutches have a centrifugal mechanism to increase clutch holding power at higher speed. As clutch speed increases, weights on the clutch-release levers are forced outward by centrifugal forces.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
embrayage à commande centrifuge [correct, masculine noun]; embrayage centrifuge [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'embrayage à commande centrifuge est constitué par un embrayage à disque [...] porteur de masselottes articulées. Celles-ci sous l'action de la force centrifuge [...] assurent un embrayage au débrayage automatique et progressif [...]
Spanish (Acoplamientos (Componentes mecánicos))
embrague centrífugo [masculine noun]