English (General Mechanics (Physics))
centrifugal [correct]
DEF: A force in a direction from the centre outward.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique))
centrifuge [correct, adjective]
OBS: Force qui tend à pousser loin du centre.
Spanish (Mecánica general (Física))
centrífugo [adjective]