English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Food Industries)
centrifugal olive oil separator [correct]; centrifugal separator for olive oil [correct]; centrifugal separator [correct]
OBS: [Used to] separate the oil from the water.
French (Techniques industrielles; Industrie de l'alimentation)
épuratrice centrifuge d'huile d'olive [correct, feminine noun]; séparateur centrifuge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil dont la force centrifuge sert à séparer l'huile de l'eau de végétation et des autres impuretés.
Spanish (Procesos y técnicas industriales; Industria alimentaria)
separador centrífugo para aceite de oliva [correct, masculine noun]; separador centrífugo [correct, masculine noun]