English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
maintenance organization's procedures manual [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A document endorsed by the head of the maintenance organization which details the maintenance organization's structure and management responsabilities, scope of work, description of facilities, maintenance procedures and quality assurance or inspection systems. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: maintenance organization's procedures manual: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
manuel des procédures de l'organisme de maintenance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Document approuvé par le responsable de l'organisme de maintenance qui précise la structure et les responsabilités en matière de gestion, le domaine de travail, la description des installations, les procédures de maintenance et les systèmes d'assurance de la qualité ou d'inspection de l'organisme. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: manuel des procédures de l'organisme de maintenance : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
manual de procedimientos del organismo de mantenimiento [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Documento aprobado por el jefe del organismo de mantenimiento que presenta en detalle la composición del organismo de mantenimiento y las atribuciones directivas, al ámbito de los trabajos, una descripción de las instalaciones, los procedimientos de mantenimiento y los sistemas de garantía de la calidad o inspección. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: manual de procedimientos del organismo de mantenimiento: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).