English (Protection of Life; Epidemiology; Hygiene and Health)
public health guideline [correct]; public health instruction [correct]; public health directive [correct]
CONT: Regardless of the variant involved, the best way to stop transmission and community spread is to follow public health guidelines – that means limiting contacts as much as possible to your household, physical distancing, masking, staying home if you start having symptoms, and regular hand washing.
OBS: public health guideline; public health instruction; public health directive: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Épidémiologie; Hygiène et santé)
consigne sanitaire [correct, feminine noun]; consigne de santé publique [correct, feminine noun]; directive sanitaire [correct, feminine noun]; directive de santé publique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: consigne sanitaire; consigne de santé publique; directive sanitaire; directive de santé publique : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Protección de las personas; Epidemiología; Higiene y Salud)
directiva de salud pública [correct, feminine noun]; directriz de salud pública [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: directiva de salud pública; directriz de salud pública: designaciones utilizadas generalmente en plural.