English (Biological Sciences; Ecology (General))
bioecology [correct]; ecobiology [correct]
DEF: The science that deals with the interrelations of communities of animals and plants with their environment.
French (Sciences biologiques; Écologie (Généralités))
bioécologie [correct, feminine noun]; écobiologie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Ecología (Generalidades))
bioecología [correct, feminine noun]; ecobiología [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bioecología [...] En el desarrollo de la ecología en cuanto ciencia, es la tendencia de reunir en un solo cuerpo de doctrina a la ecología animal(zooecología) y a la ecología vegetal(fitoecología).