English (Site Development; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
drainage furrow [correct]; drainage swale [correct]
DEF: ... an easy-sided drainage trench through a park or lawn.
French (Aménagement du terrain; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
rigole de drainage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Preparación del terreno; Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
bajío de escurrimiento [correct, masculine noun]