English (Information Processing (Informatics); Accounting)
spread sheet [correct]; spreadsheet [correct]; worksheet [correct]
DEF: A multicolumned worksheet used by accountants and auditors for analysis of transactions, aging of accounts receivable, summarization of depreciation for several time periods, and similar purposes.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Comptabilité)
feuille de calcul électronique [correct, feminine noun]; feuille de calcul [correct, feminine noun]; chiffrier électronique [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Feuille de calcul affichée à l'écran et composée de cellules disposées en lignes et en colonnes numérotées. Chaque cellule peut accueillir un texte, un nombre, une expression à calculer, et elle peut être autonome ou être mise en relation avec une ou plusieurs autres cellules.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Contabilidad)
hoja de cálculo electrónico [correct, feminine noun]; hoja de cálculo electrónica [correct, feminine noun]; hoja electrónica de cálculo [correct, feminine noun]; planilla de cálculo electrónica [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; hoja de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En los programas de hojas de cálculo electrónico es una matriz bidimensional de hileras y columnas dentro de las cuales el usuario puede insertar encabezados o títulos, números y fórmulas.
CONT: La hoja de cálculo se parece a una página de un libro mayor de contabilidad.