English (Software; Computer Programs and Programming; Education Theory and Methods)
spreadsheet program [correct, standardized]; electronic spreadsheet [correct]; spreadsheet [correct]; spreadsheet software [correct]; spreadsheet programme [correct]; spreadsheet calculator [correct]
DEF: A program that displays a table of cells arranged in rows and columns, in which the change of the contents of one cell can cause recomputation of one or more cells based on user-defined relations among the cells.
CONT: A field study of database, graphic and spreadsheet software in learning activities has resulted in the definition of a new computer environment.
OBS: spreadsheet program: term standardized by CSA and ISO/IEC.
French (Logiciels; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
tableur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; tableur électronique [correct, masculine noun]; gestionnaire de tableaux [correct, masculine noun]; feuille de calcul électronique [correct, feminine noun]; chiffrier électronique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; chiffrier [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme qui affiche un tableau d'éléments organisé en rangées et colonnes et dans lequel la modification du contenu d'un élément peut provoquer de nouveaux calculs sur un ou plusieurs autres éléments en fonction de relations entre éléments, définies par l'utilisateur.
CONT: Les tableurs.- Les applications pédagogiques utilisant ces progiciels se développent. On les utilise pour résoudre des équations du second degré dans l'enseignement secondaire comme pour enseigner la prévision budgétaire dans les universités. Ils sont [...] utilisés comme des générateurs de cas ou d'exercices.
OBS: tableur : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Programas y programación (Informática); Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
programa de hoja de cálculo electrónico [correct, masculine noun]; programa de hoja de cálculos electrónica [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Programa desarrollado para ayudar a los usuarios en análisis de gastos e ingresos, planeamiento de control de presupuesto, análisis del flujo de efectivo, amortización de préstamos y otras áreas de aplicación en los negocios en general.