English (Paradrop and Airdrop; Supply (Military))
cluster [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Two or more parachutes for dropping light or heavy loads.
OBS: cluster: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Parachutage et largage; Approvisionnement (Militaire))
grappe [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble de plusieurs parachutes utilisés simultanément pour le largage de charges légères ou lourdes.
OBS: grappe : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Lanzamiento aéreo y por paracaídas; Avituallamiento (Militar))
haz [masculine noun]; racimo [masculine noun]
DEF: Dos o más paracaídas para el lanzamiento de cargas ligeras o pesadas.