English (Commercial Fishing)
midwater pair trawl [correct]; pelagic pair trawl [correct]
DEF: A fishing net that is towed simultaneously by two vessels between the surface and the seabed, and that is rigged to ensure the horizontal opening of the net.
OBS: PTM: International Standard Statistical Classification of Fishing Gear (ISSCFG) standard abbreviation.
French (Pêche commerciale)
chalut-bœuf pélagique [correct, masculine noun]; chalut pélagique en bœuf [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: PTM : abréviation standard de la Classification statistique internationale type des engins de pêche (CSITEP).
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
red de arrastre pelágico de pareja [correct, feminine noun]