English (Geochemistry; Geology)
Coccolith ooze [correct]
CONT: Pure Coccolith ooze, Lower Miocene in age is cored from the western part of the Central Pacific where Tertiary deposits often outcrop - especially on elevations.
French (Géochimie; Géologie)
boue à Coccolithes [correct, feminine noun]; boue à coccolithes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] vase [...] formée d'innombrables plaques protectrices de Coccolithophoridés.
CONT: [...] on peut rencontrer des boues à coccolithes ou a rhabdolithes, plaques calcaires qui tapissent la membrane des coccosphères de flagellés chlorophylliens planctoniques.
Spanish (Geoquímica; Geología)
lodo de cocolitos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sedimento pelágico con más del treinta por ciento de su contenido compuesto por productos calizos provenientes de cocolitofóridos.