English (Plastics Manufacturing)
plasticating capacity [correct, standardized]
DEF: The maximum amount of material of a given type that an extruder can plasticate per unit of time.
OBS: Of an extruder.
OBS: plasticating capacity: term and definition standardized by ISO [International Organization for Standardization].
French (Plasturgie)
capacité de malaxage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quantité maximale d'un matériau d'un type donné qu'une extrudeuse peut malaxer par unité de temps.
OBS: D'une extrudeuse.
OBS: capacité de malaxage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation].
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
capacidad de plastificación química [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máxima cantidad de material de determinado tipo que una extrusora puede plastificar por unidad de tiempo.
OBS: De una extrusora.