English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Commercial Fishing)
shore fauna
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Pêche commerciale)
faune littorale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Pesca comercial)
fuana litoral [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de especies animales que viven sobre la plataforma continental, en la zona mareal.