English (Air Terminals)
air passenger terminal [correct]; passenger air terminal [correct]; passenger terminal [correct]
CONT: The air passenger terminal expedites arriving and departing air-passenger traffic. It affords passengers orderly and convenient progress from the ground side of the terminal, through the terminal, to the aircraft, and back again. The air side of the terminal should efficiently handle military and civilian aircraft carrying passengers.
French (Aérogares)
aérogare passagers [correct, feminine noun]; aérogare de passagers [correct, feminine noun]; aérogare voyageurs [correct, feminine noun]; aérogare de voyageurs [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Terminales aéreas)
terminal de pasajeros [correct, feminine noun]