English (Air Terminals; Commercial Aviation; Air Freight)
off-airport processing facilities [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: A passenger or cargo transport link terminal at an urban population centre at which processing facilities are provided. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: off-airport processing facilities: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérogares; Aviation commerciale; Fret aérien)
bureau d'enregistrement en ville [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Bureau situé dans une agglomération et doté d'installations et de services pour le traitement des passagers et du fret. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: bureau d'enregistrement en ville : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Terminales aéreas; Aviación comercial; Carga aérea)
instalaciones de despacho fuera del aeropuerto [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Terminal de transporte de pasajeros o mercancías en un centro de población urbano en el que existen instalaciones de despacho. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: instalaciones de despacho fuera del aeropuerto: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).