English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
command key [correct]
DEF: A key used to enter a particular command into a system.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
touche de commande [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
tecla de instrucciones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tecla del teclado de una terminal utilizada para ejecutar una acción programada específica.