English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
transmitter start code [correct, officially approved]; TSC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: transmitter start code; TSC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
code de mise en route transmetteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TSC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: code de mise en route transmetteur; TSC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
código de inicio de transmisión [correct, masculine noun]; TSC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; clave de salida de transmisor [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; código de arranque de transmisión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Secuencia de caracteres que se envía a una terminal de teleimpresora a distancia, la cual automáticamente interroga o consulta a su transmisor de cinta o teclado.
OBS: clave de salida de transmisor; TSC: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).