English (Family Law (common law))
unmarried woman [correct]; single woman; feme sole [obsolete]
OBS: feme sole, an unmarried woman, whether a spinster, a widow or a divorced woman; a spinster or a widow is usually described as such in legal proceedings, so the expression usually signifies a divorced woman.
OBS: pl. femes sole.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
femme non mariée [feminine noun]; femme seule [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law))
mujer soltera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: mujer soltera, viuda o divorciada.