English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
buthiuron [correct, standardized]; 1-(5-butylsulfonyl-1,3,4-thiadiazol-2-yl)-1,3-dimethylu rea [correct]
OBS: buthiuron: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H16N4O3S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
buthiuron [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; [(butylsulfonyl)-5 thiadiazol-1,3,4 yl-2)]-1 diméthylurea [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: buthiuron : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H16N4O3S2