English (Trade; Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
action for payment
French (Commerce; Effets de commerce (Droit))
action en paiement
OBS: Action exercée par le créancier contre son débiteur pour qu'il acquitte sa dette.
Spanish (Comercio; Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil))
reclamación de cantidad [correct, feminine noun]; acción de apremio [correct, feminine noun]