English (Optics; Surveying; Photography)
achromatic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Refracting light without dispersing it into its constituent colors
French (Optique; Arpentage; Photographie)
achromatique [correct, adjective]; achromatisé [adjective]
DEF: Qui laisse passer la lumière blanche sans la décomposer.
Spanish (Óptica; Agrimensura; Fotografía)
acromático