English (Practice and Procedural Law; Trademarks (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
allow an application [correct]
CONT: An application is almost never accepted on its initial presentation [...] This process is called the "prosecution period". It may be several months before an examiner will allow an application in full or in part.
OBS: of a mark, a trademark, a patent or a tradename.
French (Droit judiciaire; Marques de commerce (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
admettre une demande [correct]
CONT: Le juge peut admettre une demande faite oralement chaque fois que le demandeur est empêché de présenter un libelle ou que la cause est facile à examiner et de peu d'importance.
OBS: D'une marque, d'une marque de commerce, d'un brevet ou d'un nom commercial.
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Marcas de comercio (Derecho); Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
admitir una solicitud