English (Man-Made Construction Materials; Concrete Preparation and Mixing)
manufactured sand [correct]
DEF: A purpose-made, fine crushed aggregate produced under controlled conditions from a suitable sound source rock.
OBS: It is designed for use in concrete, asphalt and other specific products.
French (Matériaux de construction artificiels; Fabrication du béton)
sable artificiel [correct, masculine noun]; sable manufacturé [correct, masculine noun]; sable fabriqué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sable obtenu par découpage ou broyage mécanique de roches, est principalement composé de grains aux aspérités marquées.
Spanish (Materiales de construcción artificiales; Fabricación del hormigón)
arena manufacturada [correct, feminine noun]; arena artificial [correct, feminine noun]; arena fabricada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agregado fino, producido por trituración de roca, grava, escoria de alto horno, o concreto de cemento hidráulico.