English (Seeding and Planting Equipment; Vegetable Crop Production)
chitting tray
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis; Production légumière)
caissette de prégermination [feminine noun]; clayette [feminine noun]
OBS: pomme de terre.
Spanish (Equipo de plantación y de siembra; Producción hortícola)
bandeja [correct, feminine noun]; caja [correct, feminine noun]