English (Botany; Morphology and General Physiology; Culture of Fruit Trees)
calamansi [correct]; calamundin [correct]; mundu [correct, see observation]
DEF: Small, round citrus fruit (2-3 cm) in diameter and greenish yellow to orange in colour. The flesh, which contains many pips, is deep orange in colour, very sweet and perfumed.
OBS: Not to be confused with Garcinia dulcis by the same name.
French (Botanique; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Arboriculture fruitière)
calamondin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Citrus microcarpa.
Spanish (Botánica; Morfología y fisiología general; Fruticultura)
calamondín [correct, masculine noun]; naranja china [correct, feminine noun]