English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
letter of undertaking [correct]; commitment letter; sold loan
CONT: A variety of a call loan is the sold loan or letter of undertaking which is secured with securities that the brokerage firm has sold but not yet delivered.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
lettre d'engagement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores)
carta de compromiso [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Documento en virtud del cual una persona se compromete a ampliar determinadas condiciones, o mantener determinadas circunstancias.