English (Industrial and Economic Psychology; Personnel Management)
normative commitment [correct]
DEF: An employee's sense of moral obligation towards the employer.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique; Gestion du personnel)
engagement normatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sentiment d'obligation morale d'un employé envers son employeur.
Spanish (Psicología económica e industrial; Gestión del personal)
compromiso normativo [correct, masculine noun]; CN [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Obligación [moral] que el trabajador siente en relación a la organización, en función a sus normas y valores.