English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
ledge [correct]
DEF: A narrow, shelflike ridge or rock protrusion, much longer than high, and usually horizontal, formed in a rock wall or on a cliff face.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
corniche [correct, feminine noun]; rebord [masculine noun]; saillie [feminine noun]
DEF: Saillie naturelle surplombant un escarpement.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
cornisa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Borde rocoso de los acantilados.