English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
curtido [correct]
DEF: A salad of cabbage, onion and carrot marinated in vinegar.
OBS: It is typical of El Salvador and it is usually eaten as a complement to pupusas.
French (Plats cuisinés)
curtido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plat du El Salvador préparé avec du chou pommé, des oignons, des carottes, du vinaigre d'alcool, du sel et de l'origan.
OBS: Il accompagne souvent les pupusas.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina))
curtido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Repollo cocido con vinagre, picado en pedacitos.
OBS: Plato típico de El Salvador que, generalmente, acompaña las pupusas.