English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dogstail grass [correct]
OBS: A genus of plants of the family Poaceae.
OBS: Cynosurus is a genus of eight species that grow in open, grassy, often weedy habitats. It is native around the Mediterranean and in western Asia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
crételle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Genre de plantes de la famille des Poaceae, originaire de la Méditérranée et de l'Asie et qui regroupe huit espèces.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
cola de perro [feminine noun]