English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
reedgrass [correct]
OBS: A genus of plants of the family Poaceae.
OBS: reedgrass: common name also used to refer to the species Arundinella nepalensis and Chionachne cyathopoda.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
calamagrostide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Genre de plantes de la famille des Poaceae.