English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
redroot flatsedge [correct]; red-root flatsedge [correct]; red-root flat sedge [correct]; red-rooted flatsedge [correct]; red-rooted cyperus [correct]; red-rooted nutsedge [correct]; red-rooted umbrella sedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
souchet à racines rouges [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.