English (International Criminal Law; Offences and crimes)
international delict [correct]
DEF: Any internationally wrongful act which is not an international crime.
OBS: international delict: Expression and definition reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
OBS: international delict: usually used in the plural.
French (Droit pénal international; Infractions et crimes)
délit international [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho penal internacional; Infracciones y crímenes)
delito internacional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Todo hecho internacionalmente ilícito que no sea un crimen internacional.
OBS: Las expresiones "delitos internacionales" y "crímenes internacionales" son utilizadas usualmente en la forma plural.
OBS: delito internacional: Expresión y definición reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.