English (Concrete Construction)
specific gravity [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the weight in air of a given volume of material at a stated temperature to the weight in air of an equal volume of distilled water at the same temperature.
French (Bétonnage)
densité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport de la masse, dans l'air et à une température déterminée, d'un volume donné de matériau à celle d'un volume égal d'eau distillée à la même température.
Spanish (Hormigonado)
densidad relativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relación entre la masa del volumen de un material, y la masa del mismo volumen de agua, destilada a una misma temperatura.