English (Translation (General))
willingness; cooperation
CONT: It is worth noting that the willingness of young people to participate in this study was unusually favourable.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
consentement [masculine noun]; volonté de collaboration [feminine noun]; empressement [masculine noun]; disponibilité [feminine noun]; bonne volonté [feminine noun]; collaboration [feminine noun]
OBS: Ces termes ne sont pas toujours interchangeables et on doit donc choisir le terme selon le contexte.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
buena voluntad [correct, feminine noun]; disposición [feminine noun]