English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
gerrymandering [correct, noun]
DEF: A manipulation of constituency boundaries to minimize the effect of the opposition vote.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
manipulation des limites électorales à des fins partisanes [correct, feminine noun]; remaniement arbitraire d'une circonscription [correct, masculine noun]; découpage arbitraire d'une circonscription [correct, masculine noun]; découpage abusif des circonscriptions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les frontières des nouveaux comtés et le nombre de sièges étaient assignés de façon arbitraire et non sans une certaine manipulation des limites électorales à des fins partisanes.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
distritación fraudulenta [feminine noun]; distritación arbitraria [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: División arbitraria de los distritos electorales para ser favorecido en las elecciones.