English (Penal Law)
malicious intent; animus injuriendi; animus nocendi
French (Droit pénal)
intention de nuire [feminine noun]; intention coupable [feminine noun]; intention malveillante [feminine noun]; animus injuriendi [masculine noun]; animus nocendi [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho penal)
malicia [correct, feminine noun]; dolo [correct, masculine noun]