English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radiotelephony)
radiocommunications common carrier [correct]
CONT: In 1996, section 10 of the Radiocommunication Regulations, made pursuant to the Radiocommunication Act, established the requirement that a radiocommunications common carrier (a telecommunications common carrier using a wireless rather than a wireline telephone network) must meet Canadian ownership and control requirements that are virtually identical to those of the Telecommunications Act and associated regulations to be eligible to receive a radio licence in Canada.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Radiotéléphonie)
entreprise de radiocommunications [correct, feminine noun]; entreprise de radiocommunication [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un titulaire de licence doit être admissible au statut d'entreprise de radiocommunications et, comme tel, doit se conformer en permanence aux critères d'admissibilité du paragraphe 10(2) du Règlement sur la radiocommunication.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Radiotelefonía)
empresa de radiocomunicaciones [correct, feminine noun]; empresa de radiocomunicación [correct, feminine noun]