English (Food Safety; Toxicology; Collaboration with the FAO)
dose-response assessment [correct]
DEF: The determination of the relationship between the magnitude of exposure (dose) to a chemical, biological or physical agent and the severity and/or frequency of associated adverse health effects (response).
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Toxicologie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
évaluation de la relation dose-réponse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Détermination de la relation entre le degré d'exposition (dose) à un agent chimique, biologique ou physique et la gravité et/ou la fréquence des effets [nocifs sur] la santé (réponse).
Spanish (Inocuidad Alimentaria; Toxicología; Colaboración con la FAO)
evaluación de la relación dosis-respuesta [correct, feminine noun]; evaluación de la relación dosis-reacción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Determinación de la relación existente entre la magnitud de la exposición [...] a un agente químico, biológico o físico y la gravedad y/o frecuencia de los efectos adversos para la salud [...] que dicho agente produce.