English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
external spermatic fascia [correct]
CONT: Deep to the subcutaneous tissue of each side of the scrotum lie three layers of spermatic fascia ... Each layer takes the form of a sleeve derived from one of the layers of the abdominal wall. The outermost sleeve, the external spermatic fascia, begins at the superficial inguinal ring and is continuous with the external oblique aponeurosis ...
OBS: external spermatic fascia: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.04.002: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
fascia spermatique externe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lame fibro-celluleuse, mince, fragile qui prolonge le long du cordon spermatique et jusque dans les bourses le feuillet de revêtement superficiel du muscle oblique externe de l'abdomen.
OBS: fascia spermatique externe : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.04.002 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
fascia espermática externa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lámina fibrocelular, delgada y frágil, que prolonga la hoja de revestimiento superficial del músculo oblicuo externo del abdomen en el escroto.
OBS: fascia espermática externa: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.3.04.002: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.