English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
rose geranium [correct]; sweet scented geranium [correct]
OBS: Pelargonium graveolens L'Hérit.; a subtropical plant from South Africa of the family Geraniaceae. It is also known under the scientific name Pelargonium terebinthinacaeum.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pélargonium malodorant [correct, masculine noun]; géranium rosat [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante des régions chaudes de la famille des Géraniacées.
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
geranio [masculine noun]