English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
pelleting [correct]
DEF: The process of making pelleted feeds.
OBS: Pelleted feed: a pill-like or cubical type of animal feed made by forcing the loose, bulky, or dusty feeds into small, uniform pellets by the use of grinding, molding, and compressing machinery.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
granulation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
granulación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso mecánico que convierte el pienso preparado en forma de harina, en gránulos de tamaño adecuado a los animales que han de consumirlo.