English (Environmental Economics; Waste Management)
granulation [correct]
DEF: Process allowing one to densify a product in order to make storage and shipping more economical.
French (Économie environnementale; Gestion des déchets)
granulation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Gestión de los desechos)
granulación [feminine noun]