English (Cytology)
granulation [correct]
DEF: Any granular material on the surface of tissue, membrane or organ.
French (Cytologie)
granulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation physiologique ou pathologique de petites masses arrondies dans les tissus.
Spanish (Citología)
granulación [correct, feminine noun]