English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
hospitalization [correct]
DEF: The admission of a patient in an institution where the sick or injured are given medical or surgical care.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
hospitalisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Admission d'un patient dans un établissement où des soins médicaux ou chirurgicaux sont prodigués.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
hospitalización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ingreso de una persona enferma o herida en un hospital para su examen, diagnóstico, tratamiento y curación por parte del personal médico.