English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
length indicator [correct, standardized]; LI [correct, standardized]
DEF: An indicator that represents the length of an associated parameter field.
OBS: length indicator: term standardized by AFNOR.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
indicateur de longueur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; LI [correct, standardized]
DEF: Indicateur qui représente la longueur du champ de paramètre associé.
OBS: indicateur de longueur : terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
indicador de longitud
DEF: Indicador que representa la longitud de un campo de parámetro asociado.