English (Customs and Excise)
restricted importation [correct]; restrained importation [correct]
CONT: Regarding the vessel An Yue Jiang, the standard operational priorities for SARS [South African Revenue Service] Customs are: To establish adherence to the Customs and Excise Act and other legislation and permits administered by other government agencies. For restricted importations - including arms and ammunition - the customs declaration must be accompanied by the necessary official permits in respect of the imported goods and other required documents.
French (Douanes et accise)
importation réglementée [correct, feminine noun]; importation soumise à des restrictions [correct, feminine noun]; importation limitée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] des saisies faites par l'Agence des douanes et du revenu du Canada (ADRC) en 2002 et 2003 ont confirmé la [contrebande de reines abeilles provenant du territoire continental des États-Unis]. L'importation réglementée d'abeilles domestiques permettra à l'ASFC [Agence des services frontaliers du Canada] d'axer ses ressources sur d'autres situations à risque.
CONT: Les importations soumises à des restrictions requièrent un permis d'importation avant expédition. Elles incluent entre autres certains produits alimentaires, végétaux et produits végétaux, animaux, oiseaux, volaille et produits dérivés.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos)
importación restringida [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Mercancías de importación restringida.