English (Corporate Structure)
non-governmental body [correct]; non-government body [correct]; non-government agency [correct]; private sector organization [correct]
DEF: Body other than a central government body or a local government body, including a non-governmental body which has legal power to enforce a technical regulation.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
organisme non gouvernemental [correct, masculine noun]; organisme du secteur privé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisme autre qu'une institution du gouvernement central ou qu'une institution publique locale, y compris un organisme non gouvernemental légalement habilité à faire respecter un règlement technique.
Spanish (Estructura de la empresa)
institución no gubernamental [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Institución que no sea del gobierno central ni institución pública local, con inclusión de cualquier institución no gubernamental legalmente habilitada para hacer respetar un reglamento técnico.