English (Respiratory System)
larynx [correct]
DEF: A musculocartilaginous organ at the upper end of the trachea below the root of the tongue; part of the airway and the organ of voice.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
larynx [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organe creux situé à l'extrémité supérieure de la trachée [...] et qui constitue, par son rôle vibrateur, l'organe vocal principal.
Spanish (Aparato respiratorio)
laringe [feminine noun]