English (Sociology; Sexology; Special-Language Phraseology)
lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender, queer and two-spirit [correct, adjective]; LGBTQ2 [correct, adjective]; lesbian, gay, bisexual, trans, queer and two-spirit [correct, adjective]; LGBTQ2 [correct, adjective]; LGBTQ2
OBS: The letter "Q" sometimes stands for "questioning."
PHR: LGBTQ2 community
French (Sociologie; Sexologie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
lesbien, gai, bisexuel, transgenre, queer et bispirituel [correct, adjective]; LGBTQ2 [correct, adjective]; lesbien, gai, bisexuel, trans, queer et bispirituel [correct, adjective]; LGBTQ2 [correct, adjective]; LGBTQ2
OBS: La lettre «Q» désigne parfois les personnes en questionnement.
PHR: communauté LGBTQ2
Spanish (Sociología; Sexología; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
lesbiana, gay, bisexual, transexual, queer y biespiritual [correct]; LGBTQ2 [correct]