English (Air Transport)
confidence limit [correct, officially approved]
OBS: confidence limit: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
limite de confiance [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: limite de confiance : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
límite de confianza [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: límite de confianza : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).