English (Criminology)
fight against corruption [correct]; corruption control [correct]; anti-corruption [correct]; fighting corruption [correct]
CONT: In the fight against corruption it is very important that responsibility for illicit acts be exposed, that the guilty be punished with reparative measures aimed at restoring socially responsible behaviour.
CONT: Anticorruption strategies and their limits ... Corruption control through policing depends upon making rules that draw bright lines between proper and improper behaviour.
CONT: ... many hundreds of companies from all regions of the world, international labor and civil society organizations are engaged in the Global Compact, working to advance ten universal principles in the areas of human rights, labour, the environment and anti-corruption.
French (Criminologie)
lutte contre la corruption [correct, feminine noun]; lutte anticorruption [correct, feminine noun]; lutte anti-corruption
CONT: La lutte contre le corruption fait maintenant partie des grandes questions mondiales liées à la criminalité internationale (blanchiment d'argent, immigration illégale, commerce de la drogue, crime organisé) et au commerce international (mesures anti-corruption en vue d'uniformiser les règles du jeu, dérèglementation, réduction des subsides, etc.).
CONT: Si la corruption est aussi vieille que le monde, la lutte anticorruption s'est accentuée au cours des dernières années sous l'impulsion de nouvelles normes internationales [...] mais aussi par des réglementations nationales.
CONT: Dans le milieu du développement, bon nombre de personnes croient que la lutte anti-corruption est principalement menée par la Banque mondiale et les États-Unis et que sa vigueur soutenue découle directement de l'appui important que lui accorde le président actuel de la Banque.
Spanish (Criminología)
lucha contra la corrupción [correct, feminine noun]; lucha anticorrupción [correct, feminine noun]