English (Criminology)
fight against transnational organized crime [correct]
CONT: The Convention represents a major step forward in the fight against transnational organized crime and signifies the recognition by Member States of the seriousness of the problems posed by it, as well as the need to foster and enhance close international cooperation in order to tackle those problems.
French (Criminologie)
lutte contre le crime organisé transnational [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «Le projet de loi C-31 : Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés», contient aussi des propositions de modifications aux lois sur l'immigration. Ces nouvelles mesures législatives, combinées à la participation du Canada à un niveau international, constituent des mesures bien précises dans la lutte contre le crime organisé transnational.
Spanish (Criminología)
lucha contra la delincuencia organizada transnacional [correct, feminine noun]; lucha contra el crimen organizado transnacional [correct, feminine noun]